Volunteer Recognition

We would like to give a special thanks to all of the businesses, individuals and families who donated their time to help Easter Seals Goodwill Industires in 2013! We couldn’t have done it without all of you!

Companies That Care!

American Medical Response
Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
Branford Lions Club
Branford Masonic Lodge
Bridgeport AIC
CT Police Recruits
Department of Transportation
Easter Seals Goodwill Industries Clinton Store Team
Easter Seals Goodwill Industries Retail Team
Easter Seals Goodwill Industries Staff Team
Globele Energy
Hamden Boy Scouts Troop 608
HID Global
Honeywell Fire Systems
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 90
International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 478
KOC Holy Family Council #8882
KOC Our Lady of Pompeii #11245
KOC Rodrigo Council #44
Mercedes Benz of North Haven
Morgan Stanley
Murtha Cullina
Nathan Hale School Choir
New Haven Building Trades
New Haven DeMolay
New Haven Register
O.F. Mossberg & Sons
Plumbers and Pipefitters Local Union 77
Project Green Bridgeport
PSEG
Quota International
Raymour & Flanigan North Haven Team
RBS Citizen Bank
Sea Scout Ship 1
Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local 40
The Aquatudes
The Clams
The Marlin Company
The Sound School
United Illuminating
United States Coast Guard Aux.
WEBE 108
Webster Bank
Wells Fargo
WMRQ Radio 104.1
Woodbridge Rotary
WTNH News 8

Inspiring Individuals!

Kelli Albaitis
Andrea & Sam Aldrich
Joel Amato
Mary Astorino
Joseph Austiguy
Dan Backman
Sue Barba
Robin Bennett
H. Richard Borer, Jr. & Family
Mr. & Mrs. H. Richard Borer, Sr.
Tim Borer
Dana Boudreau
Toby Brimberg
Karen Brooks & Family
Wayne Buckridge
Mike Calamita
Sue Calistro Family & Friends
Jerillys Carrasquillo
Tim Carlson
Dena Cosgrove
Adam Dan
Dave Decola Family & Friends
Danny Devlin
Frank Dixon
Paul Dorsi
Liz Early
Carlah Esdaile-Bragg
Tammy Fichette
Will Fleming & Family
Rick Fontana
Andy Gambardella
Duane Gates
Sharon Greglio

Andrew Griglun
Garry Gyenizs
John Heffernan
Miriam James
Cathy Johns
Tim Johns
Suzann Kober
Geneene Luedee
Jim Murray
Yisel Ortiz & Family
Bill & Judie Padula
Carl Palmer
Joe Parente
Steve Perrone
Heather Plantamura
Jay Richardson
Stan Roman
Ruby Ross
Joel Rusek
Jay Sabastano
Tony Simone
Barbara Skinner
Ray Skinner
Ginger Thomas
Fred Valenti
Andrew Wallach
Carter Wells
Corey Wells
Mark Wheatcraft
Mike Zyjewski
Debra Mendoza